This site uses cookies. By continuing to browse the site you are agreeing to our use of cookies. Find out more here.Close

Privacy Policy

A man holding privacy carefully.

Eternity’s Touch, Inc, recognizes that an individual’s right to privacy is an essential issue. We understand the importance of maintaining anonymity and protecting personal information in our care and control. Our relationships with those that use our services and products is founded on trust and we are committed to maintaining this trust.


Our Commitment to Privacy

  • What Information we collect, and why we collect it
  • How we use that information

Information We Collect

  • Name
  • Address
  • Email Address
  • IP Address
  • Employment Information
  • Biometric Data

How We Use Personal Information

  • Enable secure access to your personal or company account;
  • Send you information that you request;
  • Send to someone else information that you request;
  • Send you marketing communications;
  • Fulfill orders and deliver them accordingly;
  • Archiving for future order requests
  • Personal Information that is aggregated in such a manner that it cannot be connected to a person; therefore any personal information that has been anonymized will not fall under the protection of PIPEDA;
  • Personal information consisting of the name, address, and telephone number of a subscriber that appears in a telephone directory that is available to the public, where the subscriber can refuse to have the personal information appear in the directory.
  • The name, title, business address, or telephone number of an employee of Eternity’s Touch, Inc.
  • Information that is publicly available and is specified by regulation pursuant to the PIPEDA.

Cookies

  • Preserving and expiring visitor sessions on the site (e.g. preserving data between steps of a process; and ending the session after a period of inactivity)
  • Storing font size preferences on the site
  • Enabling web analytic tools (such as Google Analytics see below)

Google Analytics

Securing your Data

Compliance

Notification of Changes

Links

How to Contact Eternity's Touch, Inc.

Customer Experience Improvement Program Opt-Out

Eternity's Touch collects anonymous data about usage of some of our products. This data does not include personal information and is only analyzed in the aggregate.

You can opt-out of our customer experience improvement program by checking this link. You will still be able to use all the features on this website, but tracking data will not be submitted to our user experience server. You can always opt back in to our customer experience improvement program by visiting this page and changing your setting. This setting will remain as long as you do not remove cookies from your browser. You must select this option on each computer and each browser that you use. You may also need to reload all pages that you have open for the new setting to take effect.

When the setting is enabled, the footer of every page will indicate that customer experience improvement program is turned off.