Our Commitment to Privacy
Eternity’s Touch, Inc, recognizes that an individual’s right to privacy is an essential issue. We understand the importance of maintaining anonymity and protecting personal information in our care and control. Our relationships with those that use our services and products is founded on trust and we are committed to maintaining this trust.

For these reasons, our Privacy Policy provides all the safeguards as standardized in the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act, 2001, c. 5 (the “PIPEDA”). This Privacy Policy is our guarantee that we will maintain the confidentiality and privacy of the personal information entrusted to us.

Our Privacy Policy explains:

  • What Information we collect, and why we collect it
  • How we use that information

Information We Collect
This Privacy applies to all the services offered by Eternity’s Touch, Inc.

The types of personal information that we collect may include, but is not limited to:

  • Name
  • Address
  • Email Address
  • IP Address
  • Employment Information
  • Biometric Data

How We Use Personal Information
Eternity’s Touch, Inc. collects and uses your personal information that you provide about yourself to:

  • Enable secure access to your company’s account;
  • Send you information that you request;
  • Send to someone else information that you request;
  • Send you marketing communications;
  • Fulfill orders and deliver them accordingly;
  • Archiving for future order requests

Eternity’s Touch, Inc. does not share this information with outside parties except to the extent necessary to deliver our services and products.

Eternity’s Touch, Inc. uses return email address to answer the email we receive. Such addresses are not used for any other purpose and are not shared with outside parties.

In addition to the disclosures reasonably necessary for the purposes identified elsewhere above, Eternity’s Touch, Inc. may disclose your personal information to the extent that it is required to do so by law, in connection with any legal proceedings or prospective legal proceedings, and in order to establish, exercise, or defend its legal rights.

Finally, Eternity’s Touch, Inc. will never sell or share the personally identifiable information provided to us online in ways unrelated to the ones described above without also providing you an opportunity to opt-out or otherwise prohibit such unrelated uses.

This Privacy Policy will not apply to the collection, use, or disclosure of the following information:

  • Personal Information that is aggregated in such a manner that it cannot be connected to a person; therefore any personal information that has been anonymized will not fall under the protection of PIPEDA;
  • Personal information consisting of the name, address, and telephone number of a subscriber that appears in a telephone directory that is available to the public, where the subscriber can refuse to have the personal information appear in the directory.
  • The name, title, business address, or telephone number of an employee of Eternity’s Touch, Inc.
  • Information that is publicly available and is specified by regulation pursuant to the PIPEDA.

Securing your Data
Eternity’s Touch, Inc. takes every reasonable technical and organizational precaution to prevent the loss, misuse, or alternation of your personal information both online on reputable secure servers and off-line.

Compliance
We regularly review our compliance with our Privacy Policy. When we receive formal written complaints, we will contact the person who made the complaint and follow up to resolve the issue.

Notification of Changes
Any updates to this Privacy Policy will be made available on our website so users are consistently aware of what information we collect, how it is used, and under circumstances, if any, how we disclose it.

You should check the website occasionally to ensure you are familiar with any changes. We will use information in accordance with the privacy policy under which the information was collected.

Links
This website contains links to other sites. Please be aware that Eternity’s Touch, Inc. is not responsible for the privacy policies or practices of any third party.

Eternity’s Touch, Inc. encourages site visitors to be aware when they leave our site to review the privacy statements of each and every web site that collects personally identifiable information.

This privacy statement applies solely to information collected by Eternity’s Touch, Inc. website, apps, and services.

How to Contact Eternity’s Touch, Inc.
Should you have any questions or concerns about this privacy policy or Eternity’s Touch, Inc.’s treatment of your personal information, please get in touch with our Privacy Officer by email at privacy@eternitystouch.com, or by telephone +1 (226) 798-4838.


Politique de confidentialité

Notre engagement de confidentialité
Eternity’s Touch, Inc. reconnaît que les droits de confidentialité d’un individuel est un sujet primordial. Nous comprenons l’importance de maintenir la protection de vos renseignements personnels et le respect de votre vie privée, qui sont sous notre contrôle et notre soin. Notre relation avec ceux qui utilisent nos services et produits est fondé sur la confiance et nous sommes engagés à maintenir cette confiance.

C’est pour ces raisons que notre politique de confidentialité assure que nous sommes en accord avec et que nous maintenons les mesures de la Loi sur la protection des renseignements personnels et les documents électronique Act, 2001, c.5 (LPPRPDE). Cette politique de confidentialité est notre garantie que ne nous maintiendrons la confidentialité et protection des renseignements personnels qui nous sont confiés.

Notre politique de confidentialité explique :

  • les données que nous recueillons et les raisons du recueil.
  • la façon dont nous utilisons ces données.

Données que nous recueillons
Cette politique de confidentialité s’applique à tous les services offerts par Eternity’s Touch, Inc.

Les types de renseignements personnels que nous recueillons peuvent inclure, mais ne sont pas limités à :

  • Nom
  • Adresse
  • Adresse courriel
  • Adresse IP
  • Information sur votre emploi
  • Données biométriques

Comment nous utilisons les données que nous recueillons
Eternity’s Touch, Inc. recueille et utilise les renseignements personnels que vous nous communiquez/partagez pour :

  • Permettre un accès sécurisé à votre compte d’entreprise
  • Répondre à vos demandes de renseignements
  • Envoyer votre requête d’information à une personne appropriée
  • Vous expédier des documents de promotion et d’autres communications
  • Réaliser vos bons de commande et les livrer par la suite
  • Archiver vos commandes pour toutes requêtes futures

Eternity’s Touch, Inc. ne partage pas vos renseignements personnels avec une tierce-partie sauf avec des prestataires de services qui réalisent des services en notre nom.

Eternity’s Touch, Inc. utilise les adresses courriels de retour pour répondre aux messages que nous recevons. Ces adresse courriels ne sont pas utilisées pour aucune autre raison et ne sont pas partagées avec des tierce-parties.

En plus des mesures nécessaires décrit ci-dessus, Eternity’s Touch, Inc. peut divulguer des renseignements personnels si nous somme tenues de le faire par loi ou par voie judiciaire pour établir, exercer and défendre nos droits légaux.

Finalement, en tout temps Eternity’s Touch, Inc. ne vend pas et ne partage pas les renseignements personnels qui nous sont fournis en ligne si ce n’est pas en accord avec notre politique de confidentialité et sans vous donner le choix de vous désinscrire ou sans votre consentement.

Cette politique de confidentialité ne s’applique pas au recueil, l’usage ou la divulgation des renseignements qui suivent :

  • les renseignements personnels qui ont été accumulés d’une manière anonyme est qui ne réfèrent pas à un seul individu. Donc, de tels renseignements ne sont pas considérés personnels et ne sont pas protégé sous la LPRPDE.
  • les renseignements personnels — nom, adresse et numéro de téléphone des abonnés — figurant dans un annuaire téléphonique accessible au public, si l’abonné peut refuser que ces renseignements y figurent.
  • le nom, le titre, l’adresse commercial ou le numéro de téléphone d’un employé d’Eternity’s Touch, Inc.
  • l’information qui est accessible au public et est en accord avec la LPRPDE.

Sécurité des données
Eternity’s Touch, Inc. met en place des mesures de protection administratives et techniques pour prévenir la perte, l’altération et la divulgation de vos renseignements personnels en ligne, hors ligne et sur des réseaux sécurisés.

Conformité avec la loi
Nous révisons régulièrement notre conformité avec notre politique de confidentialité. Quand nous recevons des plaintes formelles écrites, nous contacterons l’individuel qui a fait la plainte et nous ferons un suivi pour résoudre le problème.

Modifications
Toute modification ou mis à jour de notre politique de confidentialité sera disponible sur notre site Web pour nos utilisateurs, afin que vous soyez toujours informés des donnés que nous recueillons, comment que nous les utilisons, et si dans certaines circonstances nous les divulguons.

Visitez notre site Web de temps en temps pour vous familiariser avec notre politique et pour être à jour sur tout changements. Nous utiliserons les données qui nous sont fournies en conformité avec la présente politique de confidentialité.

Liens
Ce site web contient des liens vers d’autres sites. S’il vous plaît, soyez avisés que Eternity’s Touch, Inc. n’est pas responsable des pratiques en matière de protection des renseignements personnels des tierce parties.

Eternity’s Touch,Inc. encourage les navigateurs de site web d’être conscients que lorsqu’ils quittent notre site web, il est important de réviser les énoncés de politique en matière de confidentialité de tous les sites web extérieurs, qui peuvent recueillir des renseignements personnels.

Cette politique de confidentialité s’applique uniquement aux renseignements recueillis par le site web, les applications, et les services de Eternity’s Touch, Inc.

Comment communiquer avec Eternity’s Touch, Inc.
Si vous avez des questions ou commentaires en rapport avec notre politique de confidentialité ou le traitement de vos renseignements personnels, veuillez contacter notre Chef de la protection des renseignements personnels par courriel à cette adresse
privacy@eternitystouch.com, ou par téléphone au +1 (226) 798-4838.